Yamal 401 Satellite

Yamal 401 Strong TP

Yamal 401 90.0 East Satellite Frequency

Channel Name Frequency
Polarity
SR-FEC SID-VPID System
Encryption
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Rossiya 1 Chita 3582 L
tp 2A
2850-3/4
    1 -  308
DVB-S
BISS
65535-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Radio Mayak       1 BISS  257 Rus
Nord TV 3588 L
tp 2A
4285-3/4
    1 -  308 DVB-S 0-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Nord FM       1    257 Rus
GTRK Bira 3594 L
tp 2A
2850-3/4
    1 -  308
DVB-S
BISS
65535-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Radio Mayak       1 BISS  257 Rus
Radio Rossii       1 BISS  257 Rus
  3100% L
tp 2A
5925-3/4 DVB-S 1-1 
TV Centr Ural       1 33     32 Rus
Telekanal Spas       2 3     35 Rus
Perviy Oblastnoy Chelyabinsk 3603 R
tp 3
3300-3/4
    1 -  308 DVB-S 1-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Radio Dacha       1    257 Rus
CNL Sibir 3605 L
tp 2A
2626-3/4
    1 - 4194
DVB-S 176-177
5.5
4195 Rus
Yar-Sale TV 3617 R
tp 3
1850-3/4
    1 -   33
DVB-S
MPEG-4
65535-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Avtoradio (+2h)      257 Rus
TV Centr Sibirija 3618 L
tp 2A
3038-3/4
  100 -  101
DVB-S ?-?
5.5
 102 Rus
Gazprom Space Systems 3645 L
tp 3A
28000-3/4 DVB-S 1-7
5.5 
Telekanal Zvezda (+7h)      11  101    102 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda (+2h)      12  201    202 Rus
NTV (+7h)      13  301    302 Rus
TNT (+7h)      14  401 MPEG-4  402 Rus
Match!      17  701 BISS  702 Rus
TV Mall      19  901    902 Rus
Shopping Live      21   34     33 Rus
Shop & Show      23   39     38 Rus
Echo Moskva      20   1001 Rus
Detskoe Radio Regiony      22     36 Rus
 Gazprom Space Systems Internet 3646 R
tp 3
34170-2/3
16APSK
DVB-S2  
Gazprom Space Systems 3675 L
tp 3A

17500-3/4 DVB-S 2-2
5.5 
TV 3 (+7h)   1793 MPEG-4 1794 Rus
Pyatnitsa! (+4h)   2048 MPEG-4 2049 Rus
TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok       1  513    514 Rus
Perviy Obrazovatelniy       2   33     34 Rus
Radost Moya       6 1025   1026 Rus
Radio Rossii      12   1361 Rus
Vesti FM      17   1537 Rus
Sputnik International      19    121 Eng
Radio Radonezh      20    122 Rus
Sputnik FM      21    123 Rus
Avtoradio Belogorsk     100    101 Rus

 

Channel Name Frequency
Polarity
SR-FEC SID-VPID System
Encryption
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Gazprom Space Systems Internet 3781 R
tp 5
10000-3/4
16APSK
DVB-S2  
Gazprom Space Systems Internet 3806 L
tp 5A
9000-5/6
16APSK
DVB-S2  
Gazprom Space Systems Internet 3820 L
tp 5A
13330-5/6
16APSK
DVB-S2  
Tnomer 3837 L
tp 5A
16667-3/4
8PSK
 101
DVB-S2
MPEG-4

7.9
 102 Rus
RSCC 3870 L
tp 6A
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 3870 L
tp 6A
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
GTRK Dalnevostochnaya 3908 L
tp 6A
2850-3/4
    1 -  308
DVB-S
BISS
?-?
5.5
 256 Rus
Radio Rossii Khabarovsk       1    257 Rus
GTRK Gorny Altay 3920 L
tp 6A

3000-3/4
    1 -  308
DVB-S
BISS
0-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Radio Rossii Gorny Altay       1 BISS  257 Rus
Rossiya 1 Tver 3924 L
tp 6A
2850-3/4
    1 -  512
DVB-S
BISS
0-1
5.5
4112 Rus
Radio Tver       1 BISS 4112 Rus
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet 3942 L
tp 7A
12150-3/4
32APSK
DVB-S2  
Gazprom Space Systems 3969 L
tp 7A
22222-3/4 DVB-S
5.5 
Pyatnitsa! (+7h)     65 MPEG-4   66 Rus
Telekanal 2x2 (+7h)       1   32 MPEG-4   33 Rus
TNT 4 (+7h)       4   41 MPEG-4   42 Rus
Shop 24       5   45 MPEG-2   46 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda (+4h)       6   48 MPEG-2   49 Rus
Super (+7h)     109   60 MPEG-2   61 Rus
TV 3 (+2h)     110   63 MPEG-2   64 Rus
Radio Radio (Russia)     100   MPEG-4
Radio Zvezda     101  
Humor FM (+4h)     103  
Humor FM (+7h)     104    108 Rus
Avtoradio (+4h)     105    103 Rus
Avtoradio (+7h)     106    104 Rus
NRJ Russia (+4h)     107    114 Rus
Radio Romantika     108    112 Rus
RSCC 3981 R
tp 7
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 3981 R
tp 7
3100%-3/4
8PSK DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 3986 R
tp 7
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 3986 R
tp 7
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 3991 R
tp 7
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 3991 R
tp 7
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 4000 R
tp 7
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 4000 R
tp 7
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 4019 R
tp 8
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus

 

RSCC 4019 R
tp 8
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 4023 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 4023 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
  4026 L
tp 8A
     
RSCC 4029 R
tp 8
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1 (+6h)   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii (+6h)     1132 Rus
RSCC 4029 R
tp 8
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 4033 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 4033 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 4038 R
tp 8
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 4038 R
tp 8
3100%-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
RSCC 4043 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 4043 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
  4046 L
tp 8A
     
RSCC 4052 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1

7.9 
Rossiya 1   1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii     1132 Rus
RSCC 4052 R
tp 8
3610-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2

7.9 
Rossiya 24   1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
  4059 L
tp 8A
     
  4069 L
tp 8A
     
  4074 L
tp 8A
     
RSCC 4106 R
tp 9
14990-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
8835-66
7.9 
Rossiya 1 (+7h)    1010 1011 MPEG-4 1012 Rus
Match!    1030 1031 MPEG-4 1032 Rus
NTV (+7h)    1040 1041 MPEG-4 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (+7h)    1050 1051 MPEG-4 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (+7h)    1060 1061 MPEG-4 1062 Rus
Karusel (+7h)    1080 1081 MPEG-4 1082 Rus
OTR    1090 1091 MPEG-4 1092 Rus
TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok    1100 1101 MPEG-4 1102 Rus
Vesti FM    1110   1111 Rus
Radio Mayak    1120   1122 Rus
RSCC 4106 R
tp 9
14990-3/4
8PSK DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
8835-66
7.9 
Rossiya 1    1020 1021 MPEG-4 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii    1130   1132 Rus
RSCC 4106 R
tp 9
14990-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
8835-66
7.9 
Rossiya 24    1070 1071 MPEG-4 1072 Rus
  4124 L
tp 9A
     
RSCC 4126 R
tp 9
15284-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
8835-66
7.9 
REN TV (+4h)    2010 2011 MPEG-4 2012 Rus
Telekanal Spas    2020 2021 MPEG-4 2022 Rus
STS (+4h)    2030 2031 MPEG-4 2032 Rus
Domashniy (+4h)    2040 2041 MPEG-4 2042 Rus
TV 3 (+4h)    2050 2051 MPEG-4 2052 Rus
Pyatnitsa! (+4h)    2060 2061 MPEG-4 2062 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda (+4h)    2070 2071 MPEG-4 2072 Rus
Mir (+4h)    2080 2081 MPEG-4 2082 Rus
TNT (+4h)    2090 2091 MPEG-4 2092 Rus
Muz TV    2100 2101 MPEG-4 2102 Rus
  4144 L
tp 9A
     

 

Channel Name
Frequency
Polarity
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
System
Encryption
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
(feeds) 10962 V
tp 1
3290-7/8 DVB-S  
RuSat 10972 H
tp 1A
11200-3/4 DVB-S 2318-18
5.5 
TRT Avaz       1   37     36 Tur
Diyanet TV       2   40     39 Tur
TRT Çocuk       3   33     32 Tur
TRT Türk       4   44     43 Tur
SBN Global       5 2015   3015 Eng
TRT Türkü      11   1017 Tur

TRT FM

 

   12

 

 915 Tur

Radio 7

 

   13

 

 289 Rus

Retro FM Rossiya

 

   14

 

 273 Rus

Europa Plus

 

   15

 

 258 Rus

Sport FM

 

   16

 

 305 Rus

Dorognoe Radio

 

   17

 

 321 Rus

DFM 101.2

 

  102

 

1297 Rus

Russkoe Radio

 

  103

 

1313 Rus

Hit FM (Russia)

 

  104

 

1329 Rus

Maximum 103.7 FM

 

  105

 

1345 Rus

Russkoe Radio (+2h)

 

 6200

 

1361 Rus

 

11057 H
tp 2A

22222-3/4

DVB-S

 

Altegro Sky

 

 

 

Lansat

 

 

 

Altegro Sky

11165 H
tp 3A

25000-2/3


8PSK

DVB-S2


6.6 

 

Channel Name Frequency
Polarity
SR-FEC SID-VPID System
Encryption
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
RZD TV 11241 V
tp 13
2740-3/4
8PSK
    1 -  256
DVB-S2
MPEG-4/HD
1-1
7.9
 258 Rus
Gazprom Space Systems 11265 H
tp 13A
30000-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2
7.9 
Russian Musicbox       1   40 MPEG-4   39 Rus
Music Box       2   43 MPEG-4   42 Rus
Shop 24       4   38 MPEG-4  340 Rus
[test card]       6   59 MPEG-4   49 
Muz TV       8   57 MPEG-4   56 Rus
Kanal Disney (+7h)       9   62 MPEG-4
BISS
  61 Rus
U (+7h)      10   65 MPEG-4   64 Rus
Diskont      13   74 MPEG-4   73 Rus
STS (+7h)      14   78 MPEG-4
BISS
  76 Rus
Che (+7h)      15   81 MPEG-4
BISS
  80 Rus
Domashniy (+7h)      16   85 MPEG-4
BISS
  83 Rus
7 TV      18   89 MPEG-4   88 Rus
Shanson TV      19   92 MPEG-4   91 Rus
8 Kanal      21   98 MPEG-4   97 Rus
REN TV (+7h)      22  204 MPEG-2  404 Rus
STS Love (+7h)     434   34 MPEG-4   33 Rus
Radio Chanson (+4h)      32    100 Rus
Avtoradio (+2h)     402    102 Rus
Humor FM (+2h)     407    106 Rus
NRJ Russia (+2h)     414    113 Rus
Radio Record     418    117 Rus
Comedy Radio (+2h)     424    122 Rus
Comedy Radio (+4h)     435    123 Rus
Buryad FM     436     35 Rus
Radio Novaya Zhizn     437     38 Rus
8 Kanal Krasnoyarsk 11290 V
tp 15
5000-5/6 5069 DVB-S2
MPEG-4
.071 Rus AAC
 StarBlazer 11299 H
tp 15A
  20000-.
ACM
DVB-S2  
Gazprom Space Systems 11385 H
tp 17A
30000-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2 2318-19
7.9 
TNT Music       1   33 MPEG-4   32 Rus
TNT 4 (+5h)       4   43 MPEG-4   41 Rus
TNT (+2h)       5   50 MPEG-4   48 Rus
Telekanal 2x2 (+4h)       6   39 MPEG-4   38 Rus
STS (+4h)       7   60 MPEG-4
BISS
  59 Rus
Domashniy (+4h)       8   52 MPEG-4
BISS
  47 Rus
Che (+4h)       9   56 MPEG-4
BISS
  54 Rus
Izvestia TV      10  101 MPEG-4  102 Rus
Super (+4h)      11  201 MPEG-4  202 Rus
8 Kanal Krasnoyarsk      12  301 MPEG-4  302 Rus
[test card]      13  401 MPEG-4  402 
[test card]      15  601 MPEG-4  602 
 Roilcom 11425 V
tp 18
  32730-.
ACM
DVB-S2  

 

Channel Name Frequency
Polarity
SR-FEC SID-VPID System
Encryption
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
  11471 V
tp 4
11160-2/3
8PSK
DVB-S2 100-50 
Perviy kanal (+2h)     104  101 MPEG-4  103 Rus
5 Kanal (+2h)     107  105 MPEG-4  106 Rus
Rossiya 24     108  108 MPEG-4  109 Rus
GTRK Ugoria     500  502 MPEG-4  503 Rus
Ugra TV     900  904 MPEG-4  902 Rus
NTV (+2h)    2100 2101 MPEG-4 2102 Rus
Match!    2900 2903 MPEG-4 2904 Rus
Rossiya K (+2h)    4500 4501 MPEG-4 4502 Rus
Radio Ugra     900    903 Rus
Radio Komsomolskaya Pravda    4800   4803 Rus
Millet 11482 H
tp 4A
4027-7/8
    1 -  101
DVB-S ?-?
7.2
 201 Rus
Yamal Region 11487 V
tp 4
  11850-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2 1-2
7.9 
Yamal TV Tazovskiy       1  240 MPEG-4  241 Rus
Yamal TV Aksarka       2  243 MPEG-4  244 Rus
Yamal TV Yar-Sale       3  246 MPEG-4  247 Rus
Yamal TV Mugy       4  249 MPEG-4  250 Rus
Yamal TV Nadym       5  251 MPEG-4  252 Rus
Yamal TV Krasnoselkup       6  254 MPEG-4  255 Rus
Yamal TV Tarko-Sale       7  209 MPEG-4  210 Rus
Yamal TV Salekhard       8  212 MPEG-4  213 Rus
Radio Yamala      211 Rus
Radio Yamala      214 Rus
Radio Yamala      242 Rus
Radio Yamala      245 Rus
Radio Yamala      248 Rus
Radio Yamala      251 Rus
Radio Yamala      253 Rus
Radio Yamala      255 Rus
Radio Priuralje       9    215 Rus
 Gazprom Space Systems Internet 11490 H
tp 4A
7243-3/4
32APSK
DVB-S2  
Amurskoye Oblastnoye TV 11504 H
tp 4A
2080-3/4
    1 -  525
DVB-S 8192-1
5.5
 526 Rus
 Gazprom Space Systems Internet 11512 H
tp 4A
6160-1/4
QPSK
DVB-S2
-2.3 
 Altegro Sky 11524 V
tp 4
1250-7/8 DVB-S
7.2 
Studiya Fakt 11565 V
tp 5
1980-3/4
    1 -  308
DVB-S
MPEG-2
?-?
5.5
 256 Rus
Pioner FM       1    257 Rus
 TSUNet 11573 V
tp 5
2500-3/4 DVB-S
5.5 
  11580 H
tp 5A
30000-1/3
32APSK
DVB-S2  
GTRK Yamal       2  308 MPEG-4
BISS
 256 Rus
 Gazprom Space Systems Internet       1    
OTV Primorje 11649 H
tp 6A
2170-3/4
    1 - 4194
DVB-S 177-176
5.5
4195 Rus
 IoSat 11652 H
tp 6A
3000-5/6 DVB-S
6.5 
  11668 H
tp 6A
14400-5/6
8PSK
DVB-S2 1-8 
Business 24 TV       3 2003 MPEG-2 3003 Rus
Angel TV Russian       5 2005 MPEG-2 3005 Rus
SBN Global       8 2008 MPEG-2 3008 Eng
TBN Rossiya      13 2013 MPEG-2 3013 Rus
The Word Network      14 2014 MPEG-2 3014 Eng
Serebryany Dozhd 11674 V
tp 6
5000-5/6
8PSK
 4102
DVB-S2 100-100
9.4
4106 Rus

 

Channel Name Frequency
Polarity
SR-FEC SID-VPID System
Encryption
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Dozhd 12505 V
tp 7
2020-3/4
8PSK
  270 -  271
DVB-S2
MPEG-2
Viaccess
3-3
7.9
 272 Rus
(feeds) 12519 H
tp 7A
5000-3/4
8PSK
DVB-S2  
 Gazprom Space Systems Internet 12538 V
tp 7
16317-3/4
ACM
DVB-S2  
Gazprom Space Systems 12718 V
tp 9
27500-3/4 DVB-S 100-101
5.5 
TNT (+4h)     768  770 MPEG-4  771 Rus
Rossiya 24     900  901    902 Rus
NTV (+4h)    4901 4907   4908 Rus
Juvelirochka    5800 5801   5802 Rus
[test card]    6300   37     36 
Yamal 401

Follow On Pinterest

DishUrdu